CELEBRITIES

Who is Kim Kardashian? Age, Height, Net Worth, Husband, Kids, Instagram

Kim Kardashian Biography

Who is Kim Kardashian?

Kim Kardashian (Born October 21, 1980) is an media  figure, model, businesswoman, celebrity, and actress. Kardashian first earned media attention as a friend and fashion desgigner of Paris Hilton but received great atention after a 2002 sex tape, Kim Kardashian, Superstar, with her then-boyfriend Ray J was released in 2007. Later that year, Kim and her family began to appear in the E reality television shows ”Keeping Up with the Kardashians” (2007–present).

Its success shortly led her to the creation of spin-offs including Kourtney and Kim Take New York (2011–2012) and Kourtney and Kim Take Miami (2009–2013).

Kardashian has built up an online and social media existence, including hundreds of millions of followers on Twitter and Instagram.

In the last years, Kardashian has focused on her own businesses by founding KKW Beauty and KKW fragrance, perfumes in 2017.

Time magazine has included Kardashian on their list of 2015’s 100 most influential people.

She was reported to be the highest-paid reality television character of 2015, with her estimated total earnings overrunning US$53 million.

Kardashian got her first stint in show-business as friend and fashion designer of Paris Hilton, appearing as guest on different episodes of the Hilton-starring reality television series The Simple Life, between 2003 and 2006.

How Much  is Kim Kardashian’s Net Worth?:

$370 million (March 2020) (estimated)

Where is Kim Kardashian From?

Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Who is Kim Kardashian’s Father?

Robert Kardashian

Who is Kim Kardashian’s Mother?

Kris Jenner

Kim Kardashian’s Height and Weight?

1.59 m – 59 Kg

Khloe Kardashian-Kris Jenner- Kendall Jenner-
Khloe Kardashian-Kris Jenner- Kendall Jenner-

PERSONAL FEATURES

Where Kim Kardashian was born:  Los Angeles, California, U.S. October 21, 1980 (age 39)

Other names: Heghine (Armenian Orthodox baptismal name)

Job: Media character, model, businesswoman, celebrity, lawyer, actress

Active years: 2006–present

Recognized: Kim Kardashian, Superstar Keeping Up with the Kardashians

Net worth :$370 million (June 2019) (estimated)

Husband(s): Damon Thomas (married. 2000; divorced. 2004) Kris Humphries (married. 2011; divorced. 2013) Kanye West (married. 2014)

Children:(4) North West, Saint West, Psalm West, Chicago West

Family: Robert Kardashian (father) Kris Jenner (mother) Relatives Kourtney Kardashian (sister) Khloé Kardashian (sister) Rob Kardashian (brother) Kendall Jenner (half-sister) Kylie Jenner (half-sister)

Kim Kardashian Social Media Accounts

Website (click here)

Twitter (click here)

Instagram (click here)

Kim Kardashian and Kanye West
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West

Who is Kanye West? Age, Height, Net Worth, Wife, Kids, Instagram >>

Comment here